TN
Lookout Mountain
Welcome to Lookout Mountain, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$2,320,000
Average Sales Price
$2,650,000
Median Sales Price
7
Total Listings
1,921
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 4 Beds4 Baths3,289 SqFt1/80 80New
$1,200,000
- 4 Beds3 Baths1,882 SqFt1/50 50Active
$795,000
- 5 Beds5 Baths4,970 SqFt1/3 3Active
$3,495,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$800,000
$824,999
3.0%100 Scenic HWY, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350
3 Beds4 Baths2,835 SqFt
Listed by LPT Realty LLC

$525,000
$620,000
15.3%100 Scenic HWY, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350
3 Beds3 Baths2,835 SqFt
Listed by Keller Williams Realty

$775,000
$810,000
4.3%504 Fleetwood DR, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350
5 Beds3 Baths2,934 SqFt
Listed by Fletcher Bright Realty

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 3.4 4.5
Bedrooms 4.43 4
Year Built 1967 1940
Lot Size 42,253 Sqft 34,412 Sqft
Population
1.9K
1.9K in 2020
Density
1.3K
per square mile
Households
770
31% with children